Symposium Working Group Leadership

To view current working group leadership and contact information select the group from the drop down list on the right side of this page below.

Note: To update your information as it appears on this page log into your MORS website account and update your information.  For assistance or to change the role assigned for the working group leadership contact Working Group Chair Paul Nicholas at paul.nicholas@usmc.mil.

85th Symposium

As of 12/9 2018

Symposium

Planning Committtee

Dr. Rafael E. Matos, FS
Planning Committe
Favor TechConsulting, LLC
9222 Crownwood Road
Ellicott City, MD 21042
 

Tutorials

Dr. Chen K. Lai
Chair
AMSAA
ATTN: AMXAA-MI
392 Hopkins Road
Aberdeen Proving Ground, MD 21005
 
LTC James P. L. Holzgrefe, Ph.D.
Co-Chair
United States Army
7752 Tara Heights Place
Springfield, VA 22153
 
 
    

CEU Courses

Dr. Carl R Parson
Chair
84.51°
Cincinnati, OH 45202
 

Special Sessions

Ricketa Clifton
Chair
AMSAA
,
 

Demos and Posters

Capt. Joseph Hoecherl
Chair
USAF
9011 Marcellas Dr
Owings, MD 20736
 

CG A Homeland and International Operations

Mr. John R. Cobb, IV
Chair
Department of Homeland Security
2600 Crystal Drive Apt 1318
Arlington
Arlington, VA 22202
 
 
    
Dr. Ross W. Snare, III
Advisor
Snare Consulting LLC
6165 Pohick Station Drive
Fairfax Station, VA 22039
 

CG B C4ISR and Net-Centric Operations

Ms. Elizabeth A Jones
Chair
USAMSAA
ATTN: AMSRD-AMS-SICE-Jones
392 Hopkins Road
Aberdeen Proving Grounds, MD 21005
 
 
    
Dr. Chen K. Lai
Advisor
AMSAA
ATTN: AMXAA-MI
392 Hopkins Road
Aberdeen Proving Ground, MD 21005
 
Mr. Scott Schoeb
Advisor
AMSAA
705 Brier Ct
Bel Air, MD 21015
 

CG C Joint Warfare

Mr. Kenneth A. Amster
Chair
Naval Air Warfare Center, Weapons Division
1418 B Sydnor Ave
Ridgecrest, CA 93555-3032
 
 
    
Mr. Chris R. Linhardt
Advisor
Infoscitex Corporation
367 N. Ashleaf Lane
Beavercreek, OH 45440
 

CG D Resource/Readiness/Training

LtCol [Retired] John J Nelson
Chair
Morris, Nelson & Associates, LLC
2324 S. 24th St.
Leavenworth, KS 66048
 
 
    
Mr. Bob McCormick
Co-Chair
Air Force Sustainment Center
137 Earlsgate Rd
Beavercreek, OH 45440
 
 
    
Dr. David A. Fulk
Advisor
LMI
102 Jennie Drive
Yorktown, VA 23692
 

CG E Acquisition

Ricketa Clifton
Chair
AMSAA
,
 
Dr. Kevin John Loy, USA (Ret)
Advisor
Joint Staff, J-1
1000 Pentagon
Room 1E829
Washington, DC 20301
 

CG F Interdisciplinary Advances in OR

Drew Ives
Chair
Studies, Analyses and Assessments, Headquarters U.S. Air Force
900 Army Navy Drive, Apt. 1238
Arlington, VA 22202
 
 
    

CG G Hybrid Warfare

LtCol [Retired] Loren G. Eggen
Chair
US AFRICOM
CMR 489 BOX 657
APO, AE 09751
 
 
    
LTC Vincent J Boncich
Co-Chair
U.S. Army Cyber Command (ARCYBER)
8825 Beulah Street
B223
Fort Belvoir, VA 22060
 
 
    

WG 1 Strategic Operations National Security Analysis

Capt. Michael Gibb, Ph.D., USAF
Chair
United States Air Force
1100 Chamisoso Ct
Albuquerque, NM 87116
 
 
    
Ryan Daniel Bruns
Co-Chair
United States Air Force
2050A 2nd St SE, PSC Box 184
Kirtland AFB, NM 87117
 
 
    
Christiana Rose Fairman
Co-Chair
USAF
423 La Charles Dr NE
Albuquerque, NM 87123
 
 
    
Mr. Christopher Latham
Advisor
Air Force Nuclear Weapon Center
,
 
 
    

WG 2 Chemical, Biological, Radiological, Nuclear, and Advanced Explosives (CBRNE) Defense

Mr. STEVEN LAGAN
Chair
US Army (Edgewood Chemical Biological Center)
5183 BLACKHAWK ROAD
BLDG E5951
GUNPOWDER, MD 21010
 
 
    
Mr Bill Greer
Co-Chair
USAF Research Laboratory
2215 First Street
Bldg 33
Dayton, 45433
 
 
    
Mr. Michael Kierzewski
Advisor
US Army RDECOM, Edgewood Chemical Biological Center (ECBC)
5183 Blackhawk Road
E5951/214-C
Aberdeen Proving Ground, MD 21010-5424
 
 
    

WG 3 Infrastructure Analyses, Protection and Recovery

Daniel A Eisenberg
Chair
Naval Postgraduate School
1121 S Forest Ave
Tempe, AZ 85281
 
 
    
Thomas Sharkey
Co-Chair
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
110 8th Street
CII 5015
Troy, NY 12180
 
 
    
Prof. David L. Alderson
Advisor
Naval Postgraduate School
Operations Research Dept.
1411 Cunningham Rd, GL-245
Monterey, CA 93943
 
 
    

WG 4 Homeland Security, Homeland Defense and Civil Support

Mr. Mark S Adams
Chair
Dept of Homeland Security
9913 Windridge Drive
Fredericksburg, VA 22407-4366
 
    
Dr. Robert Brigantic
Co-Chair
Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
902 Battelle Blvd.
Richland, WA 99352
 
 
    
Ms. Cherie D. Gott
Co-Chair
NORAD and USNORTHCOM
250 Vandenberg Street
Suite B016
Peterson AFB, CO 80914-3812
 
 
    
Dr. Julie A. Seton
Co-Chair
Indelible Enterprises
4781 Quail Run
Las Cruces, NM 88011
 
LCDR Daniel Blair Sweigart
Co-Chair
United States Coast Guard
216 Maryland Ave
Norfolk, VA 23504
 
 
    
Dr. Geoffrey Berlin
Advisor
Dept of Homeland Security
1120 Vermont Ave
Washington, DC 20005
 
 
    
Dr. Ross W. Snare, III
Advisor
Snare Consulting LLC
6165 Pohick Station Drive
Fairfax Station, VA 22039
 

WG 5 Information and Cyber Operations

Mr. Emanuel M Tornquist, III
Chair
Threat Systems Management Office
Threat Systems Management Office, ATTN: SFAE-STRI-ITTS-S,
Building 4497, Digney Road
Redstone Arsenal, AL 35898-7461
 
 
    
Dr. Rajeev AGRAWAL
Co-Chair
US Army Engineer Research and Development Center
3909 Halls Ferry Rd
Vicksburg, MS 39180
 
 
    
Dr. Stephen B Chaney
Co-Chair
Enlighten IT
991 Corporate Boulevard
Suite 350
Linthicum Heights, MD 21090
 
 
    
Dr Anthony J Gabrielson
Co-Chair
MIT Lincoln Laboratory
244 Wood St
Lexington, MA 02420
 
 
    
Paul Gellerman
Co-Chair
Blank
1025 Thomas Jefferson
Georgetown, DC 22060
 
 
    
Mr. Jeffrey Gottschalk
Co-Chair
MIT Lincoln Laboratory
244 Wood St.
Lexington, MA 02420
 
 
    
Major Bobby Hanks
Co-Chair
USAF
6102 Diego Ln
San Antonio, TX 78253
 
 
    
David Kohlhoff
Co-Chair
US Army
PO Box 1500
Huntsville, AL 35807
 
 
    
Dr Mark W Lukens
Co-Chair
OUSD, Acquistion and Sustainment, Cyber Programs
14943 Spriggs Tree Lane
Woodbridge, VA 22193
 
 
    
Minal Mangra
Co-Chair
SPAWAR Systems Center (SSC) Pacific